HERRE HOLD

Kategori: 
Europamesterskaber for Senior

1958: Ungarn
(Zoltan Berczik, Z. Bubony, L. Földi, E. Gyetvay, F. Sido)
1960: Ungarn
(Zoltan Berczik, L. Földi, F. Sido)
1962: Jugoslavien
(Z. Hrbud, I. Korpa, V. Markovic, J. Teran, E. Vecko)
1964: Sverige
(Hans Alsér, K.J. Bernhardt, C. Johansson, Kjell Johansson, L. Oden)
1966: Sverige
(Hans Alsér, K.J. Bernhardt, C. Johansson, Kjell Johansson, J. Rosberg)
1968: Sverige
(Hans Alsér, K.J. Bernhardt, Stellan Bengtsson, Kjell Johansson, Bo Persson)
1970: Sverige
(Hans Alsér, K.J. Bernhardt, C. Johansson, Kjell Johansson, Bo Persson)
1972: Sverige
(Stellan Bengtsson, K.J. Bernhardt, C. Johansson, Kjell Johansson, Bo Persson)
1974: Sverige
(Stellan Bengtsson, Kjell Johansson, A. Johansson, Bo Persson, I. Wikström)
1976: Jugoslavien
(Dragutin Surbek, D. Jurcic, M. Karakasevic, Z. Kasanovic, Anton Stipancic)
1978: Ungarn
(Gabor Gergely, Istvan Jonyer, Tibor Klampar, T. Kreisz)
1980: Sverige
(Mikael Appelgren, Stellan Bengtsson, Ulf 'Tickan' Carlsson, Erik Lindh, Ulf Thorsell)
1982: Ungarn
(Gabor Gergely, Istvan Jonyer, Tibor Klampar, Zolt Kriston, Janos Molnar)
1984: Frankrig
(Jacques Secretin, Patrick Birocheau, Patrick Renverse)
1986: Sverige
(Erik Lindh, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner, Ulf 'Tickan' Carlsson)
1988: Sverige
(Erik Lindh, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner, Mikael Appelgren)
1990: Sverige
(Erik Lindh, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner, Mikael Appelgren)
1992: Sverige
(Erik Lindh, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner, Mikael Appelgren, Peter Karlsson)
1994: Frankrig
(Jean-Philippe Gatien, Patrick Chila, Damien Eloi, Christophe Legout, Nicolas Chatelain)
1996: Sverige
(Erik Lindh, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner, Peter Karlsson, Thomas von Scheele)
1998: Frankrig
(Jean-Philippe Gatien, Patrick Chila, Damien Eloi, Nicolas Chatelain, Eric Varin)
2000: Sverige
(Jan-Ove Waldner, Jörgen Persson, Peter Karlsson, Frederik Håkansson)
3-4: Danmark 
(Allan Bentsen, Michael Maze, Martin Monrad, Finn Tugwell, Mads Sørensen)
2002: Sverige
(Jan-Ove Waldner, Peter Karlsson, Frederik Håkansson, Jens Lundkvist)
2003: Hviderusland
(Vladimir Samsonov, Jevgenij Chtchetinine, D. Chumakov, D. Davidovich)
2005: Danmark
(Allan Bentsen, Michael Maze, Finn Tugwell, Martin Monrad, Christoffer Petersen)
2007: Tyskland
(Timo Boll, Christian Süss, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Jörg Rosskopf, Bastian Steger)
2008: Tyskland
(Timo Boll, Christian Süss, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Jörg Rosskopf, Bastian Steger)
2009: Tyskland
(Timo Boll, Christian Süss, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Bastian Steger, Patrick Baum)
2: Danmark 
(Michael Maze, Finn Tugwell, Martin Monrad, Kasper Sternberg, Jonathan Groth)
2010: Tyskland
(Timo Boll, Christian Süss, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Bastian Steger, Patrick Baum)
2011: Tyskland
(Timo Boll, Christian Süss, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Bastian Steger, Patrick Baum)
2013: Tyskland
(Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Patrick Paum, Patrick Franziska, Ruwen Rilus, Bastian Steger)
2014: Portugal
​(Marcos Freitas, Tiago Apolonia, Joao Monteiro, Joao Geraldo, Diogo Chen)
2015: Østrig
​(Daniel Habesohn, Stefan Fegerl, Robert Gardos, Weixing Chen, Dominik Habesohn)
2017: Tyskland
(Timo Boll, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Patrick Franziska, Ruwen Rilus, Ricardo Walther)
2019: Tyskland
(Timo Boll, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Patrick Franziska, Ruwen Rilus, Benedikt Duda)

Forfatter: 
Carsten Egeholt
Dato: 
08.09.2019